privacy policy

99hiphop Privacy Policy

All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for the 99hiphop.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the 99hiphop will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and/or cell phone number, address, date of birth and/or other.

Your use of the 99hiphop assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The 99hiphop team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

 

The ads

Like other sites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix or other), the browser you use when visiting our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), your and which pages you visited on our site.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to display ads on our site;

With the DART cookie, Google may display ads based on visits the reader made to other sites on the Internet;

Users can opt out of the DART cookie by accessing the Content Network and Google Ads Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences, when you visit our site. This can include a simple pop-up or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our site to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our site, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser This function is generally used for geo-targeting (display advertising in Lisbon only for readers of Lisbon, for example) or display targeted advertising for a type of user (such as displaying restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites regularly, for example) .

You have the power to disable cookies, your browser options, or make changes to the tools of antivirus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can change the way you interact with our site or other sites. This may or may not affect your ability to sign in to programs, websites or forums from our and other networks.

 

Links to Third Party Sites

99hiphop has links to other sites that we believe may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party sites, so if you visit another site on our site, you should read the privacy policy of the site.

Facebook Comments

We have incorporated the Facebook Comments plug-in to allow you to leave a comment on our site using your Facebook account. This plug-in can collect your IP address, your Browser User Agent, store and retrieve cookies in your browser, incorporate additional tracking and monitor your interaction with the comments interface, including correlating your Facebook account with any action performed on the interface like “liking” someone else’s comment, responding to other comments), if you’re logged in to Facebook. For more information on how this data can be used, see Facebook’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

 

GooglePlus Reviews

We use the GooglePlus Comments widget on our site so you can comment on our web pages using your google plus account. From this interaction, Google automatically collects and stores certain information in server logs, such as IP address, device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, date and time of your according to the data. privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on these same sites.